Offices
Northern Offshore Services AB
SE Office
Northern Offshore Services A/S
DK Office
Northern Offshore Services LTD
UK Office
Northern Ship Management LTD
UK Office
Executive Management
MANAGING DIRECTOR
Elin Kristensson
TECHNICAL MANAGER / MANAGING DIRECTOR N-O-S A/S
Harald Hansson
Strategic Business Development
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
David Kristensson
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT N-O-G
Philip Mattsson
Chartering
CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER
Fredrik Hallqvist
HEAD OF SALES
Linda Höglund
HEAD OF AFTER SALES
Simon Johansson
SALES MANAGER
Ebba Alexandersson
PROJECT MANAGER
Emma Andersson
MARINE SUPERINTENDENT
Adam Arthursson
SALES COORDINATOR
Sofia Backman
TECHNICAL SALES MANAGER
Jonas Barrbrink
TECHNICAL SALES MANAGER
Anton Borgman
SALES MANAGER / CONTRACT MANAGER
Daniel Eriksson
MARINE SUPERINTENDENT
Simon Eriksson
INVOICING AND SALES COORDINATOR
Aleksandra Medojevic
MARINE SUPERINTENDENT
Mathias Olsson
MARINE SUPERINTENDENT
Julius Skjoldby
SALES COORDINATOR
Caroline Strömberg
MARINE SUPERINTENDENT
Alexander Wennebrink
Communications & Marketing
COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING MANAGER
Matilda Claeson
MARKETING STRATEGIST
Cornelia Ahlström
MARKETING COORDINATOR
Hilda Ahlström
TEAM LEADER SERVICE
Cherry Arroyo
RECEPTION / SERVICE TEAM
Janice Fuentes
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Therese Larsson
MARKETING ASSISTANT
Märta Westerberg
Research & Development
R&D MANAGER
Tomas Olofsson
CHIEF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
Martin Landström
PROJECT LEADER R&D
Kristian Partanen
PROJECT LEADER R&D
Oskar Persson
Crewing / HR
CREWING & HR MANAGER
Julia Brengesjö
JUNIOR CREW COORDINATOR
Axel Johnson
CREW COORDINATOR
Cia Kuhlenhenke
SALARY ACCOUNTANT
Yvonne Gamby
CREW COORDINATOR
Natacha Lewis
CREW COORDINATOR
Jonathon Newman
CREW COORDINATOR
Angela Ringfeldt
CREW COORDINATOR
Niklas Rosengren
SALARY & HR ADMINISTRATOR
Frida Schulz Blanc
CREW COORDINATOR
Jonna Svanström
SALARY ACCOUNTANT
Soren Thorn
CREW COORDINATOR
Teresa Wendelboe Petersen
Technical
FLEET MANAGER
Johannes Ahlström
VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT TRAINEE
Liv Bousquet
VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT
Peter Börjesson
VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT
Pauli Danielsen
VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT
Aki Fukuda
VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT
Ronny Gustafsson
VESSEL ASSET CONTROLLER
Karl-Johan Hansson
VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT
Niklas Linnarsson
TECHNICAL ASSET CONTROLLER
Göran Luft
VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT
Griff Pritchard
JUNIOR VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT
Kim Rasmussen
VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT
Daniel Roström
TECHNICAL SUPERINTENDENT
Andreas Thulin
VESSEL SUPERINTENDENT
Lloyd Williams
HSSE-Q
HSSE-Q MANAGER DPA/CSO
Peter Franklin
HSSE-Q OFFICER
Lovisa Ekstrand
SENIOR HSSE-Q OFFICER DEPUTY DPA/CSO
Robert Felixon
HSSE-Q OFFICER
Daniel Jensen
HSSE-Q OFFICER
Lauren Murphy
HSSE-Q OFFICER
Jacob Sagefjord
Purchasing
Purchaser
Josefine Axelsson
Purchasing Coordinator
Jonathan Frischer
Purchasing Assistant
Edward Karle
Project Leader
Jean-Mary Nuñez Le Saux
Purchasing Assistant
My Wallin
Finance
FINANCE MANAGER
Elise Brankell
BUSINESS CONTROLLER
Zdravko Ban
ACCOUNTING
Pernille Berg
ACCOUNTING
Ellen Dawidson
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT
Jeanette Finnilä-Nordh
ACCOUNTING
Sofie Fredriksson
ACCOUNTING
Ninni Isaksson
ACCOUNTING
Julia Johansson
ACCOUNTING
Beatrice Johnsson
ACCOUNTING
Malin Jönsson
ACCOUNTING
Amy Owens
FINANCIAL CONTROLLER
Elia Widmark
Enquiries
Please contact chartering: